TN Madisonville
Ridgecrest
Average Sales Price
$243,000Total Listings
1Welcome to Ridgecrest, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
LISTINGS
- 1/25 25Price Dropped by $6K
$ 243,000
2 Beds1 Bath1,234 SqFt
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
700 Netherton DR, Madisonville, TN 37354
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,424 SqFt
$ 260,000 $ 272,900 4.7%
Listed by Tellico Mountain Realty, LLC
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1 1
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1960 1960
Lot Size 16,117 Sqft 16,117 Sqft
Population
14
14 in 2020
Density
587.3
per square mile
Households
6
29% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
10% Associate
3% Bachelor
3% Graduate
36% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION