TN Sweetwater
Tanglewood
Average Sales Price
$628,133Total Listings
3Welcome to Tanglewood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
118 Redbud DR, Sweetwater, TN 37874
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,568 SqFt
$ 230,000 $ 219,900 4.6%
Listed by Porch Light Realty, LLC
Sunflower CIR, Sweetwater, TN 37874
Vacant Land
0.77 Acres
$ 27,000 $ 30,000 10.0%
Listed by Realty Executives Associates
303 Sunflower CIR, Sweetwater, TN 37874
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,107 SqFt
$ 229,000 $ 229,000
Listed by Realty Executives Main Street
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1978 1978
Lot Size 32,670 Sqft 32,670 Sqft
Population
26
26 in 2020
Density
125.8
per square mile
Households
11
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
7% Bachelor
2% Graduate
36% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION